WASHINGTON STATE REGISTRY PROGRAM PRIVACY POLICY

WASHINGTON STATE REGISTRY PROGRAM ("SYMMETRY", "WE", "US" OR "OUR") VALUES THE PROTECTION OF INDIVIDUAL PRIVACY. THIS DOCUMENT SETS FORTH SYMMETRY HEALTHCARE STRATEGIES' ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY (“PRIVACY POLICY”) FOR THE WEBSITE WAREGISTRY.COM ("SITE") BY USING THE SITE, YOU, THE USER (“YOU”) INDICATE THAT YOU HAVE READ AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY, DO NOT USE THE SITE IN ANY MANNER. THIS PRIVACY POLICY DOES NOT GOVERN PRIVACY PRACTICES ASSOCIATED WITH OFFLINE ACTIVITIES.

  1. Personal Information. During your interactions with the Site, Symmetry may request personal information ("Personal Information") from you. Symmetry currently does not use Personal Information other than to process your request that required you to submit Personal Information, provide you with additional information about our services as well as other staffing related products and services such as bidding on staffing units, facilitate record-keeping and market and customer analysis, and comply with any laws, regulations or any agreements between us and you. As part of our Personal Information usage process, we may provide your information to prescreened third party business affiliates within the staffing industry that may communicate directly with you. These affiliates may include human resources employees, managers and other industry suppliers. Symmetry does not sell any visitor-provided information to third parties.
  2. Opting Out.
    2.1. Personal Information. If you have given Personal Information to Symmetry and decide not to have such Personal Information used in the future, you may contact Symmetry using the information at the bottom of this Privacy Policy and request that we remove your Personal Information from our records. Please note that we cannot remove your Personal Information from the records of our third party affiliates. Also, please note that if you resubmit Personal Information to us after we remove your Personal Information from our records, you will have to resubmit your removal request to prevent the use of such Personal Information.
    2.2. Receiving Emails. If you are the recipient of any emails from Symmetry and decide not to receive future emails from us, you may contact us using the information at the bottom of this Privacy Policy and unsubscribe, or use the "unsubscribe" option on any email communication sent to you by Symmetry.
  3. Other Information. Symmetry and our business server providers may use server logs to record a visitor's Internet Protocol (IP) address and to collect general information about the visit to the Site, such as the time and length of the visit, and the web pages accessed during the visit. Symmetry may use this information for Site management and performance monitoring, and may share this information with our health industry partners. Symmetry does not make any of your personally identifiable information available to our health industry partners.
  4. Links. The Site may contain links to third party sites at which personal information is collected and used. Your visit to any third party website is governed by the privacy and other policies applicable to that site. Symmetry cannot control nor is it responsible for any such third party collection or use of your Personal Information.
  5. Chat Rooms and Newsgroups. The Site may offer chat rooms, newsgroups, or other forums which permit individuals to interact online. Any information you transmit online in such forums will be made public and Symmetry cannot control nor is it responsible for the use any third party may make of such information.
  6. Children. The Site is a general audience site which is neither designed nor intended to collect Personal Information from children who are under the age of 13. In order to ensure compliance with the provisions of the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, children under the age of 13 should not provide any Personal Information to the Site.
  7. Security. Symmetry uses commercially reasonable efforts to ensure that any information you give to Symmetry is stored and maintained in a secure environment. However, please note that any time you provide Personal Information online, there is a risk that it may be collected and used by entities without your or our knowledge. While we strive to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee the security of Personal Information, and you disclose such information at your own risk.
  8. Cookies. Symmetry may use cookies and other tools such as clear gifs from time to time to allow Symmetry to automate access and the data entry functions of the Site such as to tailor the Site to your preferences or interests, customize promotions or marketing, or identify which areas of the Site are more popular. A cookie is a small, unique text file that a website can send to your computer hard drive when you visit that site. Cookies do not contain personally identifiable information. Symmetry may make cookie information available to our health industry partners.

    Most web browsers can either alert you to the use of cookies or refuse to accept cookies entirely. If you do not want Symmetry to deploy cookies in your browser, you can set your browser to reject cookies or to notify you when a website tries to put a cookie on your computer. Rejecting cookies may affect your ability to use of some of the products and/or services at the Site.
  9. Privacy Policy Changes. Symmetry reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time at its sole discretion and without notice to you. All Privacy Policy changes are effective immediately. Your continued use of the Site following any Privacy Policy changes will mean you accept those changes. The last date on which this Privacy Policy has been updated is noted below.
  10. Symmetry Contact Information. If you have any questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact Symmetry using one of the options below:

    WASHINGTON STATE REGISTRY PROGRAM
    Attention: General Manager
    1916 Pike Place, Suite 12, #158
    Seattle, WA 98101

    Phone: 609-240-5006
    E-Mail: dadams@waregistry.com
    Site: WAREGISTRY.COM